Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Sat 1st

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies Stableford (May) + Charles Heeley Trophy

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

Sun 2nd

08:00 to 13:30

Men's Medal & Junior Medal

1st Tee Reserved Tee Booking required

Men's Competitions

Mon 3rd

AJGCS Northern Metropolitan Dunham Forest

Away Match v Dunham Forest

Diary Event

10:00 to 11:00

League v Olton (H) 10.00

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

Tue 4th

09:30 to 11:30

Elsie Law Salver

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

14:30 to 15:30

B Team v Ladbrook Park (H)

1st Tee Reserved

Team Match

16:15 to 17:00

League v Kings Norton (H) 4.15 p.m.

1st Tee Reserved

Team Match

Wed 5th

Men's Midweek Medal

No Tee Times

Men's Competitions

Thu 6th

Society

Shotgun 1pm 6pm course closed

Societies

Fri 7th

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v North Warks (H)

1st Tee Reserved

Seniors Competitions

10:00 to 11:00

B team v Edgbaston (A) 10 a.m.

Ladies Competitions

Sat 8th

10:30 to 12:30

Lady Captain's Day

1st tee reserved

Ladies Competitions

Sun 9th

08:00 to 13:30

Captain's Day Stableford + Lombard Trophy

1st Tee Reserved tee booking in place

Men's Competitions

Mon 10th

Seniors v Moseley (A) 8.45 a.m.

Away Match

Seniors Competitions

Tue 11th

08:45 to 16:00

Ladies' 3ball Alliance: course closed 8.45

Course closed until 4pm

Opens

16:30 to 17:30

League v Redditch (A) 4.30 p.m.,

Team Match

Wed 12th

Men's Midweek Stableford

No Tee Reservation

Men's Competitions

17:30 to 18:00

Scratch v North Warks (A) 5.30 p.m.

Club Matches

Thu 13th

Society

Societies

Fri 14th

Ladies B Team v Maxstoke Park (A) 10 a.m.

Away Match

Ladies Competitions

Sat 15th

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies Medal

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

Sun 16th

Juniors Stableford

No Tee Times

Junior Competitions

13:00 to 14:00

Scratch v Drayton Park (A) 1 p.m,

Ladies Competitions

Mon 17th

AJGCS v Dyrham Park (A)

Away Match

Club Matches

10:30 to 11:00

League v North Warks (H) 10.30 a.m.

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

Tue 18th

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies Medal

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

16:30 to 17:30

League v Bromsgrove (A) 4.30 p.m.

Team Match

Wed 19th

08:00 to 16:00

Senior Pairs Open course closed until 4.30 p.m.

closed until 16:30

Opens

Thu 20th

09:00 to 11:00

& 12:30 to 14:00

Society Army Match

Societies

Fri 21st

 

Sat 22nd

08:00 to 14:00

Louis Bloom Cup round 1

1st Tee Reserved

Men's Competitions

Sun 23rd

08:00 to 14:00

Louis Bloom Cup round 2 + Medal

1st Tee Reserved

Men's Competitions

14:00 to 15:00

League v Olton (A) 2 p.m.

Junior Competitions

Mon 24th

08:30 to 10:30

Course Rating (Course Closed)

Course closed from 9am - 11am

Club Golf Event

Tue 25th

09:30 to 13:00

12 holes shotgun at 9.30

1st 12 holes closed until 1pm

Ladies Competitions

Wed 26th

Stableford yellow tees

No Tee Reservations

Men's Competitions

16:45 to 17:15

Scratch v North Warks (H) 4.45 p.m.

1st Tee Reserved

Team Match

Thu 27th

Society

Societies

16:15 to 17:15

League v Fulford Heath (H) 4.15 p.m.

1st Tee Reserved

Team Match

Fri 28th

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v Coventry Finham (H) 8.30 a.m.

1st Tee Reserved

Seniors Competitions

Sat 29th

Stableford and Warks/EGT pairs qualifier

Ladies Competitions

Sun 30th

13:00 to 18:00

Les Thompson Invitation Shotgun

Course closed from 1pm to 6pm

Opens

Around Shirley Golf Club