Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Wed 1st

08:30 to 14:30

Seniors' Open course closed until 2.30 p.m.

Course Closed

Seniors Competitions

Thu 2nd

10:30 to 11:30

Society

Societies

Fri 3rd

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v Maxstoke Park (H) 8.30 a.m.

Home Team Match

Seniors Competitions

Sat 4th

13:00 to 14:00

Family Foursomes 1.00 p.m.

Club Comp

13:00 to 13:30

Father and Son Trophy 1 p.m.

Club Comp

Sun 5th

08:00 to 13:00

Men's Medal and Third Division Trophy

Men's Competitions

12:30 to 13:30

Ladies' Scratch v Beau Desert (A) 12.30 p.m.

Away Match

Ladies Competitions

13:00 to 14:00

Juniors' Medal

No Tee Times

Junior Competitions

Mon 6th

08:30 to 09:30

AJGCS Seniors - Moor Allerton

Seniors Competitions

100:0 to 11:00

Ladies' B Team v Fulford Heath (H) 10 a.m.

Home Team Match

Ladies Competitions

Tue 7th

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies' JNF Northern Tournament Whitefield

Ladies Competitions

Wed 8th

08:00 to 00:00

Men's Stableford

Men's Competitions

14:30 to 15:30

Men's B Team v Handsworth (A) 2.30

Away Match

Team Match

Thu 9th

08:00 to 00:00

Mixed Day Out

Mixed

Fri 10th

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v Redditch (H) 8.30 a.m.

Home Team Match

Seniors Competitions

Sat 11th

09:30 to 12:00

Ladies' Les Thompson 9.30 - 12 p.m.

Ladies Competitions

Sun 12th

08:00 to 13:00

Monkspath Bowl Round 1

Men's Competitions

Mon 13th

08:00:00

AJGCS v Whitefield ( A )

Club Matches

100:0 to 14:00

Junior Open 1st tee 10.00am-2.00pm

Junior Competitions

Tue 14th

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies' JNF and Medal

Ladies Competitions

14:30 to 15:30

Men's B Team v Harborne (H) 2.30 p.m.

Home Team Match

Team Match

Wed 15th

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v Robin Hood (H) 8.30 a.m.

Home Team Match

Seniors Competitions

Thu 16th

08:00:00

Juniors: English National Championships Frilford Heath G.C.

Junior Competitions

09:30 to 10:30

Society 1st Tee

Societies

13:00 to 14:00

Society 1st Tee

Societies

Fri 17th

08:00:00

Juniors: English National Championships Frilford Heath G.C.

Junior Competitions

Sat 18th

08:00 to 00:00

Men's Medal white tees

Men's Competitions

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies' JNF and Medal tee reserved 9.30 -10.30 a.m.

Ladies Competitions

13:45 to 14:30

Men's Scratch Team v Lichfield (H) 1.45 p.m.

Home Team Match

Team Match

Sun 19th

08:00 to 13:00

Monkspath Bowl Round 2

Men's Competitions

10:30 to 11:30

Ladies' Scratch v Bromsgrove (A) 10.30 a.m.

Away Match

Ladies Competitions

Mon 20th

 

Tue 21st

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies' Ellen Hornig Competition

Ladies Competitions

Wed 22nd

10:30 to 12:00

WVLGA match 1st Tee 10.30am-12.00pm

Ladies Competitions

14:30 to 15:30

Men's B Team v Edgbaston (A) 2.30 p.m.

Away Match

Team Match

Thu 23rd

08:00 to 00:00

Society

Societies

Fri 24th

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v Coventry Hearsall (A) 8.30 a.m.

Away Match

Seniors Competitions

Sat 25th

13:00 to 18:00

Golf for Disabled Children Charity Shotgun 1.00 p.m.

Diary Event

Sun 26th

13:00 to 14:00

Juniors' Stableford

No Tee Times

Junior Competitions

Mon 27th

Summer Bank Holiday

Diary Event

08:00 to 00:00

Men's Stableford yellow tees

Men's Competitions

Tue 28th

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies' Stableford and MacMillan Spoons

Ladies Competitions

14:30 to 15:30

Men's B Team v Coventry Finham (H) 2.30 p.m.

Home Team Match

Team Match

Wed 29th

08:00 to 00:00

Men's Medal

Men's Competitions

Thu 30th

Captain's UK Away Trip: Mere G and C.C.

Diary Event

08:00 to 00:00

Ladies' Northern Provincial

Ladies Competitions

08:00 to 00:00

Society

Societies

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v Ladbrook Park (A) 8.45 a.m.

Away Match

Seniors Competitions

Fri 31st

Captain's UK Away Trip: Mere G and C.C.

Diary Event

Around Shirley Golf Club