Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Sat 1st

Captain's UK Away Trip: Mere G and C.C.

Diary Event

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies' Stableford and MacMillan Spoons

Ladies Competitions

Sun 2nd

08:00:00

AJGCS National Scratch Woodhall Spa

Club Matches

Mon 3rd

08:00:00

AJGCS National Scratch Woodhall Spa

Club Matches

14:00 to 15:00

Men's B Team v Handsworth (H) 2 p.m.

Home Team Match

Team Match

Tue 4th

08:45 to 14:30

Ladies' 4BBBall Open course closed 8.45- 2.30 p.m.

Course Closed

Ladies Competitions

Wed 5th

08:00 to 00:00

Men's Medal

Men's Competitions

14:30 to 15:30

Men's B Team v Olton (A) 2.30 p.m.

Away Match

Team Match

Thu 6th

Captain's Spanish Away Trip: Melia Villaitana Benidorm

Diary Event

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v Walmley (A) 8.30 a.m.

Away Match

Seniors Competitions

14:40 to 15:40

Society

Societies

Fri 7th

Captain's Spanish Away Trip

Diary Event

09:00 to 11:00

Mixed Shot Gun (Back 9 Holes)

Back 9 Holes reserved from 9am to 11am Start Tees 10th to 14th Holes

Club Comp

12:45 to 13:45

Society

Societies

Sat 8th

Captain's Spanish Away Trip

Diary Event

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies' Stableford

Ladies Competitions

13:00 to 14:00

Mixed match v Fulford Heath (H) 1 p.m.

Home Team Match

Mixed

Sun 9th

Captain's Spanish Away Trip

Diary Event

07:30 to 14:00

Men's Club Championship 7.30-8.30 a.m. + 12.15 - 1.15 p.m.

Men's Competitions

07:30 to 08:30

Juniors' Championship first tee reserved 7.30-8.30 a.m. + 12.15 -1.15 p.m.

Junior Competitions

08:00 to 13:00

Men's Medal

Men's Competitions

Mon 10th

Captain's Spanish Away Trip

Diary Event

Rosh Hashanah (New Year)

Diary Event

Tue 11th

Rosh Hashanah (New Year)

Diary Event

Wed 12th

08:00 to 00:00

Men's Stableford and Weekday Members' Trophy

Men's Competitions

Thu 13th

09:30 to 10:30

Society

Societies

Fri 14th

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v Moseley (H) 8.30 a.m.

Home Team Match

Seniors Competitions

Sat 15th

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies' Final Medal

Ladies Competitions

13:00 to 14:00

Juniors' Stableford

No Tee Times

Junior Competitions

Sun 16th

08:00 to 13:00

Men's Stableford

Men's Competitions

12:30 to 13:15

Past Captain's Competition + Dinner: tee reserved 12.30 - 1.15 p.m.

Diary Event

Mon 17th

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v The Warwickshire (H) 8.30 a.m.

Home Team Match

Seniors Competitions

13:45 to 14:45

Men's B Team v Copt Heath (H) 1.45 p.m.

Home Team Match

Team Match

Tue 18th

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies Stableford

Ladies Competitions

Wed 19th

Yom Kippur (Day of Attonement)

Diary Event

Thu 20th

08:30 to 15:00

Seniors' Mixed Greensomes Open course closed 8.30 - 3 p.m.

Course Closed

Opens

Fri 21st

 

Sat 22nd

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies Final Stableford

Ladies Competitions

13:15 to 15:15

Warwickshire Juniors' Champion Club: 1.15 -3.15 p.m.

Junior Competitions

Sun 23rd

08:00 to 13:00

Men's Medal (Oct) + Final Medal

Men's Competitions

Mon 24th

11:00 to 12:00

Ladies' B Team v Stratford (A) 11 a.m.

Away Match

Ladies Competitions

12:45 to 13:15

AJGCS v Hartsbourne (H) tee 12.45 p.m.

Home Team Match

Club Matches

Tue 25th

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies' Medal

Ladies Competitions

12:30 to 13:30

Men's B Team Cup and Dinner 1st Tee reserved 12.30- 2 p.m. 10th Tee 1pm-2pm

Team Match

Wed 26th

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v Stoneleigh (H) 8.30 a.m.

Home Team Match

Seniors Competitions

Thu 27th

08:45 to 09:45

Society

Societies

Fri 28th

Ryder Cup France

Diary Event

Sat 29th

Ryder Cup France

Diary Event

08:45 to 09:30

Men's Scratch Team v N. Warwickshire

Last Scratch Match of the season

Club Comp

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies' Medal

Ladies Competitions

Sun 30th

The Ryder Cup Golf event ( all sections of the club )

Diary Event

Ryder Cup France

Diary Event

08:00 to 11:30

Knockout Finals Day - Men, Juniors

1st Tee Booked from 8am - 11:30am-----
8am -8:30 Finals Match Play, 8:40 - 9:20 Father & Son, 9.30 - 11:30 Ryder Cup

Club Comp

Around Shirley Golf Club