Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Sat 1st

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies Stableford (May) + Charles Heeley Trophy

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

Sun 2nd

08:00 to 13:30

Men's Medal & Junior Medal

1st Tee Reserved Tee Booking required

Men's Competitions

Mon 3rd

AJGCS Northern Metropolitan Dunham Forest

Away Match v Dunham Forest

Diary Event

10:00 to 11:00

League v Olton (H) 10.00

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

Tue 4th

09:30 to 11:30

Elsie Law Salver

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

14:30 to 15:30

B Team v Ladbrook Park (H)

1st Tee Reserved

Team Match

16:15 to 17:00

League v Kings Norton (H) 4.15 p.m.

1st Tee Reserved

Team Match

Wed 5th

Men's Midweek Medal

No Tee Times

Men's Competitions

Thu 6th

Society

Societies

Fri 7th

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v North Warks (H)

1st Tee Reserved

Seniors Competitions

10:00 to 11:00

B team v Edgbaston (A) 10 a.m.

Ladies Competitions

Sat 8th

10:30 to 12:30

Lady Captain's Day

1st tee reserved

Ladies Competitions

Sun 9th

08:00 to 13:30

Captain's Day Stableford + Lombard Trophy

1st Tee Reserved tee booking in place

Men's Competitions

Mon 10th

Seniors v Moseley (A) 8.45 a.m.

Away Match

Seniors Competitions

Tue 11th

08:45 to 16:00

Ladies' 3ball Alliance: course closed 8.45

Course closed until 4pm

Opens

16:30 to 17:30

League v Redditch (A) 4.30 p.m.,

Team Match

Wed 12th

Men's Midweek Stableford

No Tee Reservation

Men's Competitions

17:30 to 18:00

Scratch v North Warks (A) 5.30 p.m.

Club Matches

Thu 13th

Society

Societies

Fri 14th

Ladies B Team v Maxstoke Park (A) 10 a.m.

Away Match

Ladies Competitions

Sat 15th

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies Medal

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

Sun 16th

Juniors Stableford

No Tee Times

Junior Competitions

13:00 to 14:00

Scratch v Drayton Park (A) 1 p.m,

Ladies Competitions

Mon 17th

AJGCS v Dyrham Park (A)

Away Match

Club Matches

10:30 to 11:00

League v North Warks (H) 10.30 a.m.

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

Tue 18th

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies Medal

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

16:30 to 17:30

League v Bromsgrove (A) 4.30 p.m.

Team Match

Wed 19th

08:00 to 16:00

Senior Pairs Open course closed until 4.30 p.m.

closed until 16:30

Opens

Thu 20th

Society

Societies

Fri 21st

 

Sat 22nd

08:00 to 14:00

Louis Bloom Cup round 1

1st Tee Reserved

Men's Competitions

Sun 23rd

08:00 to 14:00

Louis Bloom Cup round 2 + Medal

1st Tee Reserved

Men's Competitions

14:00 to 15:00

League v Olton (A) 2 p.m.

Junior Competitions

Mon 24th

 

Tue 25th

09:30 to 13:00

12 holes shotgun at 9.30

1st 12 holes closed until 1pm

Ladies Competitions

Wed 26th

Stableford yellow tees

No Tee Reservations

Men's Competitions

16:45 to 17:15

Scratch v North Warks (H) 4.45 p.m.

1st Tee Reserved

Team Match

Thu 27th

Society

Societies

16:15 to 17:15

League v Fulford Heath (H) 4.15 p.m.

1st Tee Reserved

Team Match

Fri 28th

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v Coventry Finham (H) 8.30 a.m.

1st Tee Reserved

Seniors Competitions

Sat 29th

Stableford and Warks/EGT pairs qualifier

Ladies Competitions

Sun 30th

13:00 to 18:00

Les Thompson Invitation Shotgun

Course closed from 1pm to 6pm

Opens

Around Shirley Golf Club