Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Mon 1st

11:00 to 12:30

WVLGA v Gloucs. 11 - 12.30 p.m.

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

Tue 2nd

09:30 to 11:00

Stableford (June) and Warks/EGT pairs qualifier

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

Wed 3rd

16:30 to 17:00

League v Ladbrook Park (A) 4.30 p.m.

Team Match

Thu 4th

Lady Captain's Day Out

Ladies Competitions

Fri 5th

09:30 to 10:00

Seniors v The Warwickshire (A) 9.30 a.m.

Seniors Competitions

Sat 6th

The Glancy Edmondstown

Club Golf Event

08:15 to 10:00

Stella Leek and Club Championship RD1

1st tee Reserved Rd 1

Ladies Competitions

12:30 to 15:00

Stella Leek and Club Championship RD2

1st Tee Reserved Rd2

Ladies Competitions

14:00 to 15:00

Senior Ladies' Trophy

Ladies Competitions

Sun 7th

The Glancy Edmondstown

Club Golf Event

08:00 to 13:00

Men's Medal

1st Tee Reserved

Men's Competitions

14:00 to 15:00

Junior Medal

Junior Competitions

Mon 8th

120:0 to 11:00

B Team v Robin Hood (A) 10 a.m.

Ladies Competitions

Tue 9th

09:30 to 11:00

Ladies Medal

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

Wed 10th

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v Walmley (H) 8.30 a.m. Medal

1st Tee Reserved

Seniors Competitions

12:30 to 13:30

League v Kenilworth (A) 12.30 p.m.

Ladies Competitions

Thu 11th

Past Captain's Day Out

Club Golf Event

Fri 12th

 

Sat 13th

Stableford white tees no reservation

No Tee Reservations

Men's Competitions

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies Medal

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

12:30 to 13:00

Father and Son Trophy 12.30 -1 p.m.

Club Golf Event

Sun 14th

08:00 to 15:00

Super AmAm

Opens

Mon 15th

08:30 to 90:30

Seniors v Hearsall (H) 8.30 a.m.

1st Tee Reserved

Seniors Competitions

Tue 16th

09:30 to 11:00

Shirley Trophy Stableford

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

12:45 to 13:45

AJGCS v Abridge (H) 12.45 - 1.45 p.m.

1st Tee Reserved

Club Golf Event

Wed 17th

08:00 to 13:00

Men's Stableford

1st Tee Reserved

Men's Competitions

Thu 18th

Captain's Day Out

Club Golf Event

Fri 19th

10:00 to 11:00

B Team v Kings Norton (H) 10 a.m.

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

Sat 20th

Scratch v Stonebridge (A) 12.00 p.m.

Team Match

Junior Stablefrod

Junior Competitions

09:30 to 10:30

Shirley Trophy Stableford

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

13:00 to 14:00

Scratch v Ashbourne (H) 1.00- 2.30 p.m

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

Sun 21st

Open Shotgun

Club Golf Event

Mon 22nd

 

Tue 23rd

09:15 to 10:30

Past Captains' Trophy: tee 9.15 - 10.30 a.m.

Ladies Competitions

Wed 24th

08:30 to 15:00

Mixed Open AMAM Medal

course closed 9am - 3pm

Opens

Thu 25th

 

Fri 26th

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors v Coventry Finham (A) 8.30 a.m.

Seniors Competitions

Sat 27th

13:30 to 15:00

Mixed match v Finham (H) 1.30 p.m.

1st Tee Reserved

Mixed

Sun 28th

08:00 to 13:30

Men's Stableford

Tee Reservations

Men's Competitions

Mon 29th

08:00 to 15:30

AJGCS National Provincial Tournament course closed

Course Closed until 3.30pm

Club Golf Event

Tue 30th

09:30 to 11:00

Joan Field Rose Bowl

1st Tee Reserved

Ladies Competitions

Wed 31st

08:00 to 15:30

Seniors' Open course closed until 2.30 p.m.

Course Closed

Opens

Around Shirley Golf Club